Officers

David J Grosskopf JrPresident
Direct line union hall: (716) 932-1132
Cell: (716) 432-9592
Email: president@branch3nalc.com
Michael J Levering—Executive Vice-President
Direct line union hall: (716) 932-1133
Cell: (716) 491-2509
Email: NALCBR3@aol.com
Renee Boguhn—Vice-President
Cell: (716) 983-2022
Kim Fitzgerald—Secretary-Treasurer
Direct line union hall: (716) 932-1136
Cell: (716) 997-6139
Tom Rybacki—Assistant Secretary-Treasurer
Cell: (716) 602-7813
              —Trustee
Cell:
Larry Kania—Trustee
Cell: (716) 863-5292
Jamie Jablonski—Trustee
Cell: (716) 866-8704
Doug DiTondo—Trustee
Cell: (716) 867-9006
Mike Miskell—Trustee
Cell: (716) 949-4649
Zeb Robson—Sgt-at-Arms
Cell: (716) 341-3046
               —Editor
Cell: (716)
Email: nalcbuzz@gmail.com
Judith Kersten—Insurance
Direct line union hall: (716) 932-1134
Cell: (716) 863-8642
Kent Hankin—Director of Retirees
Direct line union hall: (716) 932-1137
Home: (716) 685-4648
DIRECTIONS TO Branch 3 Office

From the North: Take 290 to Main Street East exit, turn right on Union Road, go past Wherle, Branch 3 office on left at corner of Redleaf: 4845 Union Road.

From the South: Take 90 to Cleveland Drive exit, turn right, go to second light, which is Union Road turn left, Branch 3 office on right, corner of Redleaf: 4845 Union Road.

Stewards & Committees

Committee Chairpersons
Organization: Rory Parker (716) 590-6754
By Law: Judy Kersten (716) 863-8642
Information/Education:
Pete Preziotte (716) 930-2028
Legislation: Doug Fordyce (716) 864-5528
Fellowship: Becky Stockman (716) 574-4181
Convention: Kim Fitzgerald (716) 997-6139
Muscular Dystrophy:
Linda DeLuca (585) 730-1414
Health, Death & Welfare:
Judith Kersten (716) 863-8642
Safety: Tony Vilardo (716) 440-9650
Charity: Linda DeLuca (585) 730-1414
Branch 3 Representatives
Dispute Resolution Team: Susan Lewis, William Zeughardt
Arbitration Advocates: Doug Fordyce, Larry Kania
Health & Safety Rep (Buffalo):
Tony Vilardo (716) 440-9650
Social & Recreation, Welfare:
Kim Fitzgerald
EAP: Judith Kersten, Linda DeLuca
AFL-CIO Delegates
Larry Kania, Kent Hankin,
Don Ford, John Walton, Susan Lewis, Zeb Robson
Unions Stewards 2018 – 2021
Buffalo
Amherst: Renee Boguhn, Tom Rybacki
Blasdell: Shawn Burke
Central Park: Jesse Osialdo, Seth Edge
Cheektowaga: Jamie Jablonski, Becky Stockman
Eastside: Kiawanna Green, Colleen Kreuzer, Russell Wilson
Hiler: Linda DeLuca
Niagara Square: Joe Torres
Northside: Traci Hoffman, Greg Smith
Southside: Rory Parker, Susan Houlihan
Westside: Mike Miskell
West Seneca: Kim Fitzgerald, Nick Schuster
Williamsville: Nicole Marasco, Keith Falgiano
Associate Office Stewards
Alden: Kevin Okiec
Arcade: Stephanie Moore
Attica: Susan Karalus
Batavia: Zeb Robson
Cuba:
East Aurora: James Fatig
Eden: Valerie White
Fredonia: Wayne Oyer
Gowanda: Matt Lesefske
Grand Island:
Hamburg: Cory Granberry
Jamestown: Ryan Brown, April Comstock
Lancaster/Depew: Dave McCann, Derek Von Wrycza
Lewiston: Chris Cardona
Lockport: Richard Kerr
Middleport:
Niagara Falls & LaSalle: 
Niagara Falls & Main: Andrew Harrison
Olean: 
Orchard Park: Zoe Caudill
Randolph: Dawn Shelters
Salamanca: Cythia Perkins
Silver Creek: Michelle Haskins
Springville:
Tonawanda: Robert Klimek, Nick Garigen

WNY Senate & Congress Delegation

U.S. Senators
Senator Kirsten E. Gillibrand

Larkin Building
726 Exchange St. Suite 511
Buffalo, NY 14210
P: (716) 854-9725 F: (716) 854-9731

531 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
P: (202) 224-4451 F: (202) 228-0282

gillibrand.senate.gov
Senator Charles E. Schumer

130 S. Elmwood Avenue #660
Buffalo, NY 14202
P: (716) 846-4111 F: (716) 846-4113

313 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
P: (202) 224-6542 F: (202) 228-3027
schumer.senate.gov

U.S. Representatives
Representative Chris Jacobs

27th District

8203 Main Street  Suite 2

WilliamsvilleNY 14221

Phone: (716) 634–2324

243 Rayburn House Office Building
WashingtonDC 20515

Phone: (202) 225–5265

jacobs.house.gov

Representative Brian Higgins

26th District
Larkin Building
726 Exchange Street, Suite 601
Buffalo, NY 14210
P: (716) 852-3501 F: (716) 852-3929

Fenton Building
2 East 2nd Street, Suite 300
Jamestown, NY 14701
P: (716) 484-0729 F: (716) 484-1049 (fax)

431 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
P: (202) 225-3306 F: (202) 226-0347
house.gov/higgins Constituents only

Representative Tom Reed

23rd District
One Bluebird Square
Olean, NY 14760
P: (585) 218-0040 F: (585) 218-0053

1054 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
P: (202) 225-3161 F:(202) 226-6599