Officers

David J Grosskopf JrPresident
(716) 432-9592
NALCBR3@aol.com or Mail3man@aol.com
Michael J Levering—Executive Vice-President
(716) 491-2509
Becky Stockman—Vice-President
(716) 574-4181
Kim Fitzgerald—Secretary-Treasurer
(716) 997-6139
Nanci Trzepkowski—Assistant Secretary-Treasurer
(716) 860-3388
Peter Preziotte—Trustee
(716) 930-2028
Larry Kania—Trustee
(716) 863-5292
Renee Gronowski—Trustee
(716) 983-2022
Doug DiTondo—Trustee
(716) 867-9006
Jack Lewis—Trustee
(716) 308-6011
Robert Koteras—Sgt-at-Arms
(716) 816-5992
Justin Mongielo—Editor
(716) 348-7987
nalcbuzz@gmail.com
Judith Kersten—Insurance
(716) 863-8642
Kent Hankin—Director of Retirees
(716) 685-4648
DIRECTIONS TO Union Meeting
Take the 90, NY State Thruway, to Walden Avenue. exit. Take Walden East, go past Union Road, about quarter of a mile on left is The Leonard Post, VFW post with tank in front, 2450 Walden Avenue.

DIRECTIONS TO Branch 3 Office

From the North: Take 290 to Main Street East exit, turn right on Union Road, go past Wherle, Branch 3 office on left at corner of Redleaf: 4845 Union Road.

 

From the South: Take 90 to Cleveland Drive exit, turn right, go to second light, which is Union Road turn left, Branch 3 office on right, corner of Redleaf: 4845 Union Road.

 

Stewards & Committees

Committee Chairpersons
Organization: Rory Parker (716) 590-6754
By Law: Judy Kersten (716) 863-8642
Information/Education:
Pete Preziotte (716) 930-2028
Legislation: Doug Fordyce (716) 864-5528
Fellowship: Rose Becker (716) 239-9290
Convention: Kim Fitzgerald (716) 997-6139
Muscular Dystrophy:
Linda DeLuca (585) 730-1414
Health, Death & Welfare:
Judith Kersten (716) 863-8642
Safety: Tony Vilardo (716) 440-9650
Charity: Linda DeLuca (585) 730-1414
Branch 3 Representatives
Dispute Resolution Team: Larry Kania, William Zeughardt
Arbitration Advocates: Doug Fordyce
Health & Safety Rep (Buffalo):
Tony Vilardo (716) 440-9650
Social & Recreation, Welfare:
Kim Fitzgerald
EAP: Judith Kersten, Linda DeLuca
AFL-CIO Delegates
Larry Kania, Don Karp,Bob Ohlenschlager,John Wozniak,Kent Hankin,
Don Ford, John Walton,Susan Lewis, Zeb Robson
Unions Stewards 2018 – 2021
Buffalo
Amherst: Renee Gronowski, Tom Rybacki
Blasdell: David Dukarm
Central Park: Jesse Osialdo, Teresita Morales
Cheektowaga: Doug DiTondo, Justin Mongielo
Eastside: Keith Puchalski, Kiawanna Green
Hiler: Stephen Deck
Niagara Square: Bill Zeughardt
Northside: Tracy Hoffman, Devlin Carter
Southside: Rory Parker
Westside: Mike Miskell
West Seneca: Greg Jean, Jeremy Schnaufer
Williamsville: Nicole Marasco, Keith Falgiano
Associate Office Stewards

Alden: Joe Palumbo
Batavia: Mark George
Cuba:
East Aurora: Jim Fatig
Eden: Valerie White
Fredonia: Josh Settlemeyer
Gowanda: Matt Lesefske
Grand Island: Michael Thursam
Hamburg: Cory Granberry
Jamestown: Justin Love, Erik Kopp
Lancaster/Depew: Dave McCann, Wayne Comstock
Lewiston: Sean Magorien
Lockport: Richard Kerr
Middleport:
Niagara Falls & LaSalle: Tom Normandin
Niagara Falls & Main: Vince Seidel
Olean:
Orchard Park: James Isenhart
Randolph: Dawn Shelters
Salamanca:
Silver Creek: Kayla Mahiquis
Springville:
Tonawanda: Robert Klimek, John Guisipetti

WNY Senate & Congress Delegation

U.S. Senators
Senator Kirsten E. Gillibrand

Larkin Building
726 Exchange St. Suite 511
Buffalo, NY 14210
P: (716) 854-9725 F: (716) 854-9731

531 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
P: (202) 224-4451 F: (202) 228-0282

gillibrand.senate.gov

 

Senator Charles E. Schumer

130 S. Elmwood Avenue #660
Buffalo, NY 14202
P: (716) 846-4111 F: (716) 846-4113

313 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
P: (202) 224-6542 F: (202) 228-3027
schumer.senate.gov

U.S. Representatives
Representative Chris Collins

27th District
2813 Wehrle Drive, Suite 13
Williamsville, NY 14221
P: (716)634-2324 F: (716)631-7610

1117 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
P: (202) 225-5265 F: (202) 225-5910
house.gov/lee Constituents only

Representative Brian Higgins

26th District
Larkin Building
726 Exchange Street, Suite 601
Buffalo, NY 14210
P: (716) 852-3501 F: (716) 852-3929

Fenton Building
2 East 2nd Street, Suite 300
Jamestown, NY 14701
P: (716) 484-0729 F: (716) 484-1049 (fax)

431 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
P: (202) 225-3306 F: (202) 226-0347
house.gov/higgins Constituents only

Representative Tom Reed

23rd District
One Bluebird Square
Olean, NY 14760
P: (585) 218-0040 F: (585) 218-0053

1054 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
P: (202) 225-3161 F:(202) 226-6599